Featured Dogs

CHANCE'S WINS TO DATE
Current No 4 Dog in New Zealand 2015

BEST OF GROUP
BEST IN SHOW & BEST STUD DOG
&

BEST IN SHOW - NON-SPORT/UTILITY 2015
&
BEST IN SHOW 2015
CDDC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15/2/2013
JUDGE - Honey Glendinning (Canada)



RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

'CHANCE'
'Force's son'
CH. Derringer Twice The Chance
NEW CHAMPION AT 13 MONTHS

Kapi-Mana K.A. - 21.11.12
Judge: Val Carter South (AUST)
JUNIOR OF GROUP
&
Northland C.A. - 28.1.12
Judge: Glen Vernon (NSW)
JUNIOR OF GROUP


Hutt Valley K.C. - 9/10.6.11
Mr & Mrs Hammond (NSW)
2 x BD/BOB/ROB

2 X PUPPY OF GROUP
1 X PUPPY IN SHOW

 

 

'FORCE'
NZCH. Fireax Fancy Force(ImpAu)
IS A NEW CHAMPION
AT 13 MONTHS

PHOTO AT 1 YEAR OF AGE WINNING

RESERVE DOG AT THE 2006 NATIONAL DOG SHOW
JUDGE: MR VELEZ-PICO (PUERTO RICO)
HANDLED BY HELEN WHITEHEAD


click here for pedigree

WAIROA K.A. 2.4.06
Judge: Mr B Townsend (NZ)
ROB/PUPPY OF GROUP

WANGANUI K.S. 18.3.06
Judge: Mr McQuire (QSLD)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY K.S. 5.3.06
Judge: Mr J Connell (TAS)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP

TOKOROA K.A. 19.2.06
Judge: Mrs Matthews (QSLD)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP

OUR NEW AUSSIE IMPORT
'FORCE'
         
Fireax Fancy Force (Read)
http://www.fireaxdobes.com


'SASSY'

NZCH. FIREAX QUEST FOR
SUCCESS (IMPAUST)


Click here for pedigree

WAIROA K.A. 2.4.06
Judge: Mr B Townsend (NZ)
BEST OF GROUP

RESERVE/OPEN OF GROUP
TAUPO KA 6.11.05
Judge: David Fifield (CHCH)

OPEN OF GROUP
TAUPO KA 5.11.05
Judge: Mrs C Mulcahy (NSW)

DDC CHAMP SHOW 22.10.05
Judge: Mrs J Lanning(UK)

OPEN/RESERVE IN SHOW

DOBERMANN SPECIALTY SHOW
Judge: Peter Luyten (Aust)
JUNIOR IN SHOW

NON-SPORTING/UTILITY D.S.4.6.05
Judge: Betty Parker(NZ)
JUNIOR OF GROUP

WAIROA K.A.17.4.05
JUNIOR OF GROUP

CAMBRIDGE K.A.10.4.05
JUNIOR OF GROUP

KAPI-MANA K.S.22.1.05
Mr J. Clark(Manakau)
PUPPY OF GROUP

DOBERMANN SPECIALTY
CDDC CHAMP SHOW 21.1.05

Mr Derek King(UK)

PUPPY IN-SHOW


'TOPAZ'

Derringer Dark Topaz
IS A NEW CHAMPION

DDC 40TH ANN CHAMP SHOW
26.10.07 - Judge: D.Bowe(NSW)
LIMIT IN SHOW

BOB/NZBOG
AK NON-SPORTING & UTILITY ASSN

27.10.07
Judge: A. McCarry Carroll(IRE)

RUAHINE K.A. 13.10.07
BOB/RESERVE OF GROUP

Judge: Mr R. Bell (Vict)

MANAWATU K.A. 21.10.06
NZ.BRED OF GROUP

JUDGE: SYLVIA GARTNER (NSW)

Click here for pedigree

HAWKES BAY NON/SPORT & UTILITY D.S. 4.3.06
Judge: Mrs A. Watt (VICT)
PUPPY IN SHOW
Derringer Dark Topaz (READ)

CDDC SPECIALITY SHOW 20.1.06
Judge: Pat Hastings (USA)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

Photo by Viv Attwell

FORCE'S WINS TO DATE
D.D.C. CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011

Judge: Mrs Beverley Capstick(USA)
BEST STUD DOG IN SHOW

 
2011 NATIONAL DOG SHOW
Judge: Karl P Reisinger (Austria)
BEST OF BREED

DDC HELEN WHITEHEAD
MEMORIAL CHAMP SHOW

23.10.10
Judge: B. Prestwich(UK)
BEST IN SHOW/SDIS

CDDC SPECIALITY CHAMP SHOW
15.1.2010
Judge: Dr Mary-Helen Brown(USA)
RESERVE IN SHOW
STUD DOG IN SHOW

WAIRARAPA K.A. 14.11.09

Judge: B. Townsend (NZ)
& S. Burnside(NZ)
BOB/BOG/OOG
RESERVE IN SHOW

CDDC SPECIALTY SHOW 2009
Judge: B. Smith (QSLD)
STUD DOG IN SHOW

HAURAKI KA 28.6.08
Judge: Mr B Townsend (CHCH)
BOB/ROG/IOG

CHBKS 2.3.08
Judge: Mr A. McQuire (QLD)
BOB/INT OF GROUP

CHKS 1.3.08
Judge: Mrs S. Rickard (VIC)
BOB/INT OF GROUP

KAPI-MANA K.S. 19.1.08
Judge: Mr I. Akiyama (Japan)
INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP

CDDC CHAMP SHOW - 18.1.08
Judge: Mr R.L. Vandiver (USA)
RDC/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

DDC 40TH ANN CHAMP SHOW
26.10.07 - Judge: D.Bowe(NSW)
DCC/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

MANAWATU K.A. 20.10.07
Judge: Mr L. Bleakley (Vict)
BEST OF GROUP
BOB/IOB/IOG

HAWKES BAY K.A. 13.5.07
Judge: Ms B Daines (NSW)
BOB/JUNIOR OF GROUP

C.H.B.K.S - 4.3.07
RESERVE OF GROUP
Judge: Mr D. Duncan (Can)
NZCH Fireax Fancy Force (ImpAu)
BOB/JOB/ROG/JOG

TAUPO KA OPEN SHOW 13/8/06
Judge: Mrs C. Morris (Rot)
BOB/BOG/RIS

HAWKES BAY DOUBLE CHAMP SHOW 13.5.06
Judge: Mr G Maulden (SA)
ROB/CHALLENGE

EASTERN BOP K.A. 6.5.06
Judge: Mr K Simmons (NZ)
ROB/CHALLENGE

THE 2006 NORTHERN CLASSIC 23.4.06
Judge: Mr C V Sudarsan (India)
PUPPY OF GROUP


'FANCY'

CH. Derringer Flash N Fancy

DDC 40TH ANN CHAMP SHOW
26.10.07 - Judge: D.Bowe(NSW)
PUPPY IN SHOW

and
ROB & PUPPY OF GROUP
TAUPO K.A. 4.11.07

Judge: Susan Tringham (Bris)
&
PUPPY OF GROUP
ECKLKA 9.12.07

Judge: Mrs H. Beasley (NSW)


'MIDGE'

Derringer Shoot The Image

CDDC CHAMP SHOW 2011
BEST NZBRED BITCH

WAIROA K.A. Champ Show 5/4/08
Judge: Mr J. Sheppard(NSW)
BABY PUPPY OF GROUP

HAURAKI KA 28.6.08
Judge: Mr B Townsend (CHCH)

BABY PUPPY OF GROUP


'WINNIE'

Derringer Time To Win

 Judge: Mrs Barkas(WGTN)
BPOB/BPOG/BPIS